Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Laws of Games | Management
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 NEWS :

Back to Previous Page
  Gati Krushna Memorial B-Dvn Football League continues
BHUBANESWAR,22 Sep 2017 (Team Orisports)
 

Youth Football Club held Gita Engineering College to a goalless draw in their group match of the 14th Gati Krushna Memorial B-Division Football League at Unit-I Boys’ High School ground here today. Altogether 24 teams are participating in the tournament, which is being organised by Bhubaneswar Athletic Association (BAA) in the memory of BAA founder secretary Gati Krushna Panda from August 26.

RESULTS:
Sept 22 (Match No 23):
Youth Football Club drew with Gita Engineering College 0-0.
Sept 19 (Match No 22): Regional Football Club (Moman Vaipei 12, 29; Surmani Singh 25) beat Kalinga Football Academy 3-0.
Sept 17 (Match No 21): United Youth Sports Club drew with Nabajyoti Football Club 0-0.
Sept 16 (Match No 20): United XI (Tuffan Hembram 17, Suryakanta Nayak 39) beat Daspur Sporting (Abinash Swain 24) 2-1.
Sept 15 (Match No 19): Neelkamal Football Club (Kadu Soren 23) beat Kalinga Football Academy 1-0.
Sept 12 (Match No 18): Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association drew with Warrior Football Club 0-0.
Sept 11 (Match No 17): SGO Nayapally (Sai Pritam Pradhan 48) beat Gita Engineering College 1-0.
Sept 10 (Match No 16): Silicon Institute (Ch Sunil Titus 10) beat Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association 1-0.
Sept 9 (Match No 15): United Youth Sports Club (Bikeswar Lakra 50, Sasikanta Rout 52, Chinmaya Majhi 57) beat Bhabani Football Club (Nagendra Barik 27, Sunil Hembram 34) 3-2.
Sept 8 (Match No 14): Jaga United Football Club (Jagannath Nayak 32, Gangaram Tudu 60) beat Gopabandhu Youth Association (Subrat Martha 68) 2-1.
Sept 7 (Match No 13): SGO Nayapally (Amrit Das 31, 50; Pravat Kujur 34, Adarsh Sahoo 43, Sai Pritam Pradhan 65) beat Youth Football Club 5-0.
Sept 6 (Match No 12): Mukteswar Football Club drew with Ardor Football Academy 0-0.
Sept 5 (Match No 11): UGFC (Sk Abdul Roshan Parvez 23, Pranay Nandi 26, Subhranshu Yadav 60) beat Daspur Sporting (Bikash Swain 21) 3-1.
Sept 4 (Match No 10): Pokhariput Sporting (Shatatapa Ratha 68) beat Ragnarok Football Club 1-0.
Sept 3 (Match No 9): Mukteswar Football Club (Rajib Das 3, 16, 44, 65; Soumesh Mohanty 40, 66; Sailesh Tripathy 5, Ganeswar Sidhu 46) beat Bhubaneswar Friends Club 8-0.
Sept 2 (Match No 8): Siliicon Institute (Ch Sunil Titus 16, 40; Sidhant Maharathy 57, Suraj Rahul 62) beat Warrior Football Club (Sourav Mohapatra 60) 4-1.
Sept 1 (Match No 7): Khandagiri Football Club (Jayanta Kumar Behera 18) drew with Pokhariput Sporting (Jajun Anand Basir 24) 1-1.
August 31 (Match No 6): Nabajyoti Football Club drew with Bhabani Football Club 0-0.
August 30 (Match No 5): Mother’s Football Club (Sidhanta Das 11, Biswajit Pattnaik 27, Pritish Pattnaik 66) beat Gopabandhu Youth Association 3-0.
August 29 (Match No 4): Khandagiri Football Club (Abinash Swain 3, Rudra Narayan Pattnaik 52) drew with Ragnarok Football Club (Manas Behera 23, Dilip Parida 64) 2-2.
August 28 (Match No 3): Neelkamal Football Club (Kadu Soren 9, 56; Mahendra Besra 46) beat Regional Football Club (Khaithenman Vaiphei 7, 60) 3-2.
August 27 (Match No 2): United XI (Lalit Kumar Chattar 7, Surya Narayan Barik 56) beat UGFC (Sk Abdul Rehman Parvez 67) 2-1.
August 26 (Match No 1): Ardor Football Academy drew with Bhubaneswar Friends Club 0-0.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHOTO: Players, guests and officials the pose before the opening match in Bhubaneswar on August 26, 2017.

 

 
   

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES