Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 PERSONALITIES

Back to Previous Page

FULL NAME: Ashutosh Samal
NICKNAME: Sonu
GENDER: Male
BORN: 1 March, 2004
FAMILY: (Father), (Mother)
HOME ADDRESS: Bhadrak, Odisha, India
EDUCATION: Studied at RCBL High School, Charampa, Bhadrak.
TYPE OF PLAYER: Allrounder
TEAMS PLAYED FOR: Odisha U-16

MAJOR ACHIEVEMENTS:
*     Has played three miscellaneous matches so far in a career that commenced in the year 2018.
*     Played all three miscellaneous matches in the Vijay Merchant Trophy East Zone U-16 Tournament.

DETAILS OF PERFORMANCE:
0/13, 0, 0/11, DNB:
Vs Tripura, Vijay Merchant Trophy, U-16 East Zone match, Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala, Nov 18-20, 2018
1/38, 6, 2/38, DNB: Vs Bihar, Vijay Merchant Trophy, U-16 East Zone match, Bidanasi Ground, Cuttack, Nov 12-14, 2018
1/20, 4*, 3/83: Vs Assam, Vijay Merchant Trophy, U-16 East Zone match, Bidanasi Ground, Cuttack, Nov 2-4, 2018


PROFILE FIRST UPLOADED: November 25, 2018


Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES