Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BODIES

 
BHUBANESWAR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION - (District)
5047/153 of 1967-68
3-Gautam Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.
General secretary: Sourya Ranjan Parija

President: Suresh Kumar Routray, A/48, Goutamnagar, Bhubaneswar-2, Phone: 0674-2491542, 24355826, 993766205.
Vice-presidents: Atma Ballav Ray, Lalatendu Pattnaik, Santosh Kumar Das, Manoranjan Mohanty.
General secretary: Sourjya Ranjan Parija
Joint general secretary: Naba Ranjan Patnaik
Treasurer: Raghunath Panda
Sectional secretaries: Debananda Mohanty (football), Ashok Kumar Patnaik (hockey), Ashok Kumar Patra (cricket), Amiya Kumar Mishra (volleyball), Sunil Pattnaik (badminton), Ramesh Chandra Das (athletics), Satyabrata Nayak (basketball), Asit Ballav Ray (kho-kho & kabaddi)
Executive members: Rajat Ballav Dash, Madhu Madhab Jena, Bibhu Ranjan Mohapatra, Dillip Kumar Patnaik, Baikunthanath Behera (all from annual members); Jayant Kumar Jena, Janaki Ballav Patnaik, Jayant Kumar Pattnaik, Ganesh Chand Pal, Radhanath Mohapatra, Rabi Narayan Moharana, Ajit Ballav Das, Nanda Kishore Patnaik (all from representatives of affiliated bodies).

*     BAA is the apex sports body of Bhubaneswar, the State capital of Odisha.
*     BAA is affiliated to Odisha Council of Sports, Odisha Olympic Association and State association of archery, athletics, basketball, cricket, cycling, kabaddi, hockey, football, swimming, volleyball and triathlon.
*     It conducts city competitions and coaching camps in different sports and sends teams for State championship.

LIST OF VOTERS:
Life members (5):
Gopal Charan Mohanty, Manoranjan Mohanty, Sarada Charan Kanungo, Suvendu Sekhar Patnaik, Jyoti Ranjan Patnaik.
Annual members (37): Suresh Kumar Routray, Ram Narayan Patnaik, Baikunthanath Behera, Dr S R Parija, Ananda Chandra Mishra, K Ravi, Ashok Kumar Patnaik, Bibhu Ranjan Mohapatra, Sudam Charan Das, Narendra Kumar Sethi, Santosh Kumar Das, Dillip Kumar Patnaik, Jaydev Mohapatra, Basudev Garabadu, Mihir Kumar Mohanty, Ashok Kumar Mohanty, Ramesh Chandra Das, Priyanath Mishra, Nilamadhav Deo, Amiya Kumar Mishra, Rajat Ballav Das, Lalatendu Patnaik, Siba Prasad Panda, Sadananda Mohapatra, Raghunath Panda, Madhu Madhab Jena, Subhransu Kishore Mohanty, Somanath Mohapatra, Durga Prasanna Das, Asit Ballav Ray, Sanjukta Choudhury, Prabodh Kumar Choudhury, Pravat Kishore Rout, Nishikanta Patnaik, Dr S K Ray, Bhagyadhar Jagdev.
Club/institution representatives (46): Town Club (RK Khanna, PK Nayak), Capital Spots Club (Arabindanath Mitra, Sanjay Das), Orissa Secretariat Recreation Club (Nilamani Mohapatra, Sunil Patnaik), Mukteswar Club (Prakash Chandra Das, Naba Ranjan Patnaik), Club the Paramount (Ashok Kumar Patra, Pratap Kumar Jena), Kishore Sporting Club (Pradosh Kumar Mohanty, Rajat Kumar Panda), Unit-VI Athletic Association (Dillip Kumar Das, Prasanta Chandra Pradhan), Kishore Club (Debananda Mohanty, Rabi Narayan Moharana), Pragati Sporting (Nilesh Bahidar, Asit Patnaik), Club-73 (Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra, Subrat Kumar Patnaik), Goutam Youth Association (Biswa Ranjan Nayak, Asit Ballav Das), Jay Jawan Club (Prasanta Ranjan Patnaik, Manas Ranjan Nayak), Bhubaneswar XI (Janaki Ballav Patnaik, Satyabrata Nayak), Friends Club (Benudhar Mohanty, Biswanath Kar), AG Recreation Club (Nanda Kishore Patnaik, Rabi Narayan Mohanty), Bapuji Youth Association (Jayant Kumar Patnaik, Jayant Kumar Jena), Regional College of Management (Shaikh Hedayat Ali, Gopi Krushna Panda), Orissa Secretariat Employee Athletic Association (Pramod Kumar Rout, Amulya Kumar Acharya), Boulagarh Club (Radhanath Mohapatra, Pratap Kumar Mohapatra), Ekamra Mahavidyalaya (Dr Manas Ranjan Nanda, Diptimayee Nanda), S M Girls’ High School (Urmila Kanhar, Biswajita Mishra), Nayapalli Juba Parishad (Nikhila Kumar Balabantaray, Kshirod Behera), Narayani Club (Ganesh Chandra Pal, Manoj Mohapatra).

RECORD LAST UPDAED: August 1, 2013
Record Last Updated :

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES