Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- CUTTACK
 

ORGANISED BY: Odisha Cricket Association
DESCRIPTION:
*     As many as 28 teams would compete in this round.
*     Teams have been divided into eight groups.
*     Due to hot climate, matches will be restricted to 35-over-a-side.
*     Match timings are: 7.00 AM to 9.15 AM and 9.30 AM to 11.45 AM.

GROUPINGS (Preliminary League):
Group-A:
KIIT, Sambalpur, Ganjam, Nuapada
Group-B: Balasore, Keonjhar, Nabarangpur, Deogarh
Group-C: Jharsuguda, Bargarh, Puri, Rayagada
Group-D: Koraput, Angul, Kalahandi, Boudh
Group-E: Rourkela, Kendrapara, Sonepur
Group-F: Bhadrak, Mayurbhanj, Nayagarh
Group-G: Khurda, Sundargarh, Malkangiri,
Group-H: Jajpur, Jagatsinghpur, Gajapati

PRELIMINARY LEAGUE SCHEDULE (35-Overs-a-side):
March 29:
KIIT vs Sambalpur (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Ganjam vs Nuapada (Ravenshaw Ground-II), Balasore vs Keonjhar (Barabati Stadium), Nabarangpur vs Deogarh (SCB Medical College Ground), Jharsuguda vs Bargarh (Sunshine Ground), Puri vs Rayagada (DRIEMS Cricket Stadium), Koraput vs Angul (Bidanasi Ground), Kalahandi vs Boudh (Nimpur Ground).
March 30: KIIT vs Ganjam (Bidanasi Ground), Sambalpur vs Nuapada (Nimpur Ground), Balasore vs Nabarangpur (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Keonjhar vs Deogarh (Ravenshaw Ground-II), Jharsuguda vs Puri (Barabati Stadium), Bargarh vs Rayagada (SCB Medical College Ground), Koraput vs Kalahandi (Sunshine Ground), Angul vs Boudh (DRIEMS Cricket Stadium).
March 31: KIIT vs Nuapada (Barabati Stadium), Ganjam vs Sambalpur (SCB Medical College Ground), Balasore vs Deogarh (Sunshine Ground), Keonjhar vs Nabarangpur (DRIEMS Cricket Stadium), Jharsuguda vs Rayagada (Bidanasi Ground), Bargarh vs Puri (Nimpur Ground), Koraput vs Boudh (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Angul vs Kalahandi (Ravenshaw Ground-II).
April 2: Rourkela vs Kendrapara (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Bhadrak vs Mayurbhanj (Sunshine Ground), Khurda vs Sundargarh (Nimpur Ground), Jajpur vs Jagatsinghpur (Bidanasi Ground).
April 3: Kendrapara vs Sonepur (Bidanasi Ground), Mayurbhanj vs Nayagarh (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Sundargarh vs Malkangiri (Sunshine Ground), Jagatsinghpur vs Gajapati (Nimpur Ground).
April 4: Rourkela vs Sonepur (Nimpur Ground), Bhadrak vs Nayagarh (Bidanasi Ground), Khurda vs Malkangiri (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Jajpur vs Gajapati (Sunshine Ground).

SUPER LEAGUE GROUPINGS:
Group-A:
Bolangir, Rourkela, KIIT
Group-B: Cuttack, Balasore, Bhadrak
Group-C: Bhubaneswar, Bargarh, Khurda
Group-D: Dhenkanal, Koraput, Jajpur

SUPER LEAGUE SCHEDULE (35-overs-a-side matches):
April 5:
Rourkela vs Bolangir (Nimpur ground), Cuttack vs Balasore (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Bhubaneswar vs Bargarh (Ravenshaw Ground-II), Dhenkanal vs Koraput (SCB Medical Ground).
April 6: KIIT vs Rourkela (Ravenshaw Ground-I), Balasore vs Bhadrak (Ravenshaw Ground-II), Bargarh vs Khurda (SCB Medical Ground), Koraput vs Jajpur (Nimpur ground).
April 7: Bolangir vs KIIT (Ravenshaw Ground-II), Bhadrak vs Cuttack (SCB Medical Ground), Khurda vs Bhubaneswar  (Nimpur ground), Jajpur vs Dhenkanal (Ravenshaw Ground-I).
SEMIFINALS (35-Overs-a-side matche):
April 8: Bhubaneswar vs Bolangir at Nimpur ground and Cuttack vs Jajpur at Ravenshaw University ground.
FINAL:
April 10:
Venue to be announced

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES