Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- BRAZIL
 

DESCRIPTION:
*     It will be the 20th FIFA World Cup and this is the second time that Brazil will host the competition, the previous being in 1950 which was won by Uruguay.
*     The FIFA World Cup 2014 will see a total of 64 matches which will be played in 12 cities across Brazil.
*     For the first time ever, at a World Cup Final, the matches will use goal-line technology.
*     Spain will start as defending champions.

GROUPINGS:
Group-A: Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
Group-B: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia
Group-C: Colombia, Greece, Ivory Coast, Japan
Group-D: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy
Group-E: Switzerland, Equador, France, Honduras
Group-F: Argentina, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria
Group-G: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, USA
Group-H: Belgium, Algeria, Russai, Korea Republic

FIXTURE:
GROUP STAGE:
Match No 1 (June 12, 1.30 AM):  Brazil vs Croatia (At Sao Paulo)
Match No 2 (June 13, 9.30 PM):  Mexico vs Cameroon (Natal)
Match No 3 (June 13, 12.30 AM):  Spain vs Netherlands (Salvador)
Match No 4 (June 13, 3.30 AM):  Chile vs Australia (Cuiaba)
Match No 5 (June 14, 9.30 PM):  Colombia vs Greece (Belo Horizonte)
Match No 6 (June 14, 12.30 AM):  Uruguay vs Costa Rica (Fortaleza)
Match No 7 (June 14, 3.30 AM):  England vs Italy (Manaus)
Match No 8 (June 15, 6.30 AM):  Ivory Coast vs Japan (Recife)
Match No 9 (June 15, 9.30 PM):  Switzerland vs Ecuador (Brasilia)
Match No 10 (June 15, 12.30 AM):  France vs Honduras (Porto Alegre)
Match No 11 (June 15, 3.30 AM):  Argentina vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (Rio De Janeiro)
Match No 12 (June 16, 9.30 PM):  Germany vs Portugal (Salvador)
Match No 13 (June 16, 12.30 AM):  Iran vs Nigeria (Curitiba)
Match No 14 (June 16, 3.30 AM):  Ghana vs USA (Natal)
Match No 15 (June 17, 9.30 PM):  Belgium vs Algeria (Belo Horizonte)
Match No 16 (June 17, 13.30 AM):  Brazil vs Mexico (Fortaleza)
Match No 17 (June 17, 3.30 AM):  Russia vs Korea Republic (Cuiaba)
Match No 18 (June 18, 9.30 PM):  Australia vs Netherlands (Porto Alegre)
Match No 19 (June 18, 12.30 AM):  Spain vs Chile (Rio De Janeiro)
Match No 20 (June 18, 3.30 AM):  Cameroon vs Croatia (Manaus)
Match No 21 (June 19, 9.30 PM):  Colombia vs Ivory Coast (Brasilia)
Match No 22 (June 19, 12.30 AM):  Uruguay vs England (Sao Paulo)
Match No 23 (June 19, 3.30 AM):  Japan vs Greece (Natal)
Match No 24 (June 20, 9.30 PM):  Italy vs Costa Rica (Recife)
Match No 25 (June 20, 12.30 AM):  Switzerland vs France (Salvador)
Match No 26 (June 20, 3.30 AM):  Honduras vs Ecuador (Curitiba)
Match No 27 (June 21, 9.30 PM):  Argentina vs Iran (Belo Horizonte)
Match No 28 (June 21, 12.30 AM):  Germany vs Ghana (Fortaleza)
Match No 29 (June 21, 3.30 AM):  Nigeria vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (Cuiaba)
Match No 30 (June 22, 9.30 PM):  Belgium vs Russia (Rio De Janeiro)
Match No 31 (June 22, 12.30 AM):  Korea Republic vs Algeria (Porto Alegre)
Match No 32 (June 22, 3.30 AM):  USA vs Portugal (Manaus)
Match No 33 (June 23, 9.30 PM):  Australia vs Spain (Curitiba)
Match No 34 (June 23, 9.30 PM):  Netherlands vs Chile (Sao Paulo)
Match No 35 (June 23, 1.30 AM):  Croatia vs Mexico (Recife)
Match No 36 (June 23, 1.30 AM):  Cameroon vs Brazil (Brasilia)
Match No 37 (June 24, 9.30 PM):  Italy vs Uruguay (Natal)
Match No 38 (June 24, 9.30 PM):  Costa Rica vs England (Belo Horizonte)
Match No 39 (June 24, 1.30 AM):  Japan vs Colombia (Cuiaba)
Match No 40 (June 24, 1.30 AM):  Greecevs Ivory Coast (Fortaleza)
Match No 41 (June 25, 9.30 PM):  Nigeria vs Argentina (Porto Alegre)
Match No 42 (June 25, 9.30 PM):  Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Iran (Salvador)
Match No 43 (June 25, 1.30 AM):  Honduras vs Switzerland (Manaus)
Match No 44 (June 25, 1.30 AM):  Ecuador vs France (Rio De Janeiro)
Match No 45 (June 26, 9.30 PM):  USA vs Germany (Recife)
Match No 46 (June 26, 9.30 PM):  Portugal vs Ghana (Brasilia)
Match No 47 (June 26, 1.30 AM):  Korea Republic vs Belgium (Sao Paulo)
Match No 48 (June 26, 1.30 AM):  Algeria vs Russia (Curitiba)

PRE-QUARTERFINALS:
Match No 49 (June 28, 9.30 PM):  Group A1 vs Group B2 (Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte)
Match No 50 (June 28, 1.30 AM):  Group C1 vs Group D2 (Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro)
Match No 51 (June 29, 9.30 PM):  Group B1 vs Group A2 (Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza)
Match No 52 (June 29, 1.30 AM):  Group D1 vs Group C2 (Arena Pernambuco, Recife)
Match No 53 (June 30, 9.30 PM):  Group E1 vs Group F2 (Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília)
Match No 54 (June 30, 1.30 AM):  Group G1 vs Group H2 (Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre)
Match No 55 (July 1, 9.30 PM):  Group F1 vs Group E2 (Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo)
Match No 56 (July 1, 2.30 AM):  Group H1 vs Group G2 (Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador)

QUARTER FINALS:
Match No 57 (July 4, 9.30 PM):  Winner of Match 53 vs Match 54 (Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza)
Match No 58 (July 4, 1.30 AM):  Winner of Match 49 vs Match 50 (Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro)
Match No 59 (July 5, 9.30 PM):  Winner of Match 55 vs Match 56 (Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília)
Match No 60 (July 5, 2.30 AM):  Winner of Match 51 vs Match 52 (Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador)

SEMI FINALS:
Match No 61 (July 8, 1.30 AM):  Winner 57 vs Winner 58 (Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte)
Match No 62 (July 9, 1.30 AM):  Winner 59 vs Winner 60 (Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo)

3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF:
Match No 63 (July 12, 1.30 AM):  Loser 61 vs Loser 62 (Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília)
FINAL:
Match No 64 (July 13, 12.30 AM):  Winner 61 vs Winner 62 (Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro).

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES