Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Different venues in CUTTACK
 

ORGANISED BY: Odisha Cricket Association


DESCRIPTION:
*     As many as 32 teams would first play 50-over preliminary league matches after being divided into eight groups and the top team from each group would join last year`s semifinalists Cuttack A, Cuttack B, Bhubaneswar B and Jharsuguda in the super league.
*     After completion of two-day (90-overs) super league matches, top four teams would qualify for semifinals.
*     Both the semifinals and the final would be four-day affairs.
GROUPINGS FOR PRELIMINARY LEAGUE:
Group-A: Angul, Ganjam, Nabarangpur, Phulbani
Group-B: Keonjhar, KIIT, Bolangir, Gajapati
Group-C: Sundargarh, Paradeep, Bhadrak, Kalahandi
Group-D: Rourkela, Sambalpur, Nayagarh, Rayagada
Group-E: Jajpur, Bargarh, Dhenkanal, Nuapada
Group-F: Balasore, Sonepur, Puri, Deogarh
Group-G: Bhubaneswar-A, Mayurbhanj, Malkangiri, Kendrapara
Group-H: Khurda, Jagatsingpur, Boudh, Koraput
PRELIMINARY LEAGUE FIXTURE (One-Day/ 50-over matches):
January 27: Angul vs Ganjam, Keonjhar vs KIIT, Nabarangpur vs Phulbani, Bolangir vs Gajapati.
January 28: Angul vs Nabarangpur, Keonjhar vs Bolangir, Ganjam vs Phulbani, KIIT vs Gajapati.
January 29: Angul vs Phulbani, Keonjhar vs Gajapati, Ganjam vs Nabarangpur, KIIT vs Bolangir.
January 31: Sundargarh vs Paradeep, Rourkela vs Sambalpur, Jajpur vs Bargarh, Bhadrak vs Kalahandi, Nayagarh vs Rayagada, Dhenkanal vs Nuapada.
February 1: Sundargarh vs Bhadrak, Rourkela vs Nayagarh, Jajpur vs Dhenkanal, Paradeep vs Kalahandi, Sambalpur vs Rayagada, Bargarh vs Nuapada.
February 2: Sundargarh vs Kalahandi, Rourkela vs Rayagada, Jajpur vs Nuapada, Paradeep vs Bhadrak, Sambalpur vs Nayagarh, Bargarh vs Dhenkanal.
February 4: Balasore vs Sonepur, Bhubaneswar-A vs Mayurbhanj, Khurda vs Jagatsinghpur, Puri vs Deogarh, Malkangiri vs Kendrapara, Boudh vs Koraput.
February 5: Balasore vs Puri, Bhubaneswar-A vs Malkangiri, Khurda vs Boudh, Sonepur vs Deogarh, Mayurbhanj vs Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur vs Koraput.
February 6: Balasore vs Deogarh, Bhubaneswar-A vs Kendrapara, Khurda vs Koraput, Sonepur vs Puri, Mayurbhanj vs Malkangiri, Jagatsinghpur vs Boudh.
SUPER LEAGUE GROUPINGS:
Group-I: Cuttack-A, Winner of Group-A (A-1), Winner of Group-B (B-1).
Group-II: Cuttack-B, Winner of Group-C (C-1), Winner of Group-D (D-1).
Group-III: Bhubaneswar-B, Winner of Group-E (E-1), Winner of Group-F (F-1).
Group-IV: Jharsuguda, Winner of Group-G (G-1), Winner of Group-H (H-1).
SUPER LEAGUE FIXTURE (Two-day/90-over matches):
February 8-9: Cuttack-A vs A-1, Cuttack-B vs C-1, Bhubaneswar-B vs E-1, Jharsuguda vs G-1.
February 10-11: A-1 vs B-1, D-1 vs Cuttack-B, E-1 vs F-1, G-1 vs H-1.
February 12-13: B-1 vs Cuttack-A, C-1 vs D-1, F-1 vs Bhubaneswar-B, H-1 vs Jharsuguda.
SEMIFINALS (Four-day/Four-innings matches):
February 15-18: Winner of Group-I vs Winners of Group-III, Winner of Group-II vs Winners of Group-IV.
FINAL: Four-day/Four-innings match.

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES