Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Satyabrata Stadium, CUTTACK
 

ORGANISED BY: Football Association of Odisha (FAO)

DESCRIPTION:
*     Altogether 13 teams will compete in this edition.
*     Teams have been divided into four groups and after the group league, the top team from each group will qualify for super league.
*     The best team of the super league will be promoted to next year`s First Division League.

GROUPINGS:
Group-A:
Uday Club, Rovers Club, Eleven Gun Club.
Group-B: Anchalika Club, Central Rice Research Institute, Odisha Fisheries Recreation Club.
Group-C: Jay Mangala Club, Milita Harijana Seva Sangh, Lalbag Club, Club-n-Club.
Group-D: Chauliaganj Club, LIC Sports Club, Royal Club.

FIXTURE:

PRELIMINARY LEAGUE:
July 26 (Match No 1):
Jay Mangala Club vs Club-n-Club (2.00 PM)
July 26 (Match No 2): Uday Club vs Eleven Gun Club (3.30 PM).
July 27 (Match No 3): Milita Harijana Seva Sangh vs Lalbag Club (2.00 PM).
July 27 (Match No 4): Anchalika Sports Association vs Odisha Fisheries Recreation Club (3.30 PM).
July 28 (Match No 5): Uday Club vs Rovers Club (2.00 PM).
July 28 (Match No 6): Chauliaganj Club vs Royal Club (3.30 PM).
July 30 (Match No 7): Jay Mangala Club vs Lalbag Club (2.00 PM).
July 30 (Match No 8): Central Rice Research Institute vs Odisha Fisheries Recreation Club (3.30 PM).
July 31 (Match No 9): Chauliaganj Club vs LIC Sports Club (2.00 PM).
July 31 (Match No 10): Milita Harijana Seva Sangh vs Club-n-Club (3.30 PM).
August 1 (Match No 11): LIC Sports Club vs Royal Club (2.00 PM).
August 1 (Match No 12): Anchalika Sports Association vs Central Rice Research Institute (3.00 PM).
August 2 (Match No 13): Lalbag Club vs Club-n-Club (2.00 PM).
August 2 (Match No 14): Jay Mangala Club vs Milita Harijana Seva Sang (3.30 PM).
August 3 (Match No 15): Rovers Club vs Eleven Gun Club (3.00PM).

SUPER LEAGUE: August 5 to 9

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES