Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Unit-I High School ground, BHUBANESWAR
 

ORGANISED BY: Bhubaneswar Athletic Association
CONTACT PERSONS: BAA secretary Dr S R Parija (Mobile: 9861065198).

DESCRIPTION:

*     Altogether 16 team have confirmed to compete in the Division-B league.
*     Teams have been divided into four groups and after completion of group league, top two finishers from each group will qualify for knock-out stage (quarterfinals).
*     The champion and runners-up of Division B will be promoted to next year`s Division-A League.

GROUPINGS:
Group A:
Mukteswar Club, Kalinga Sporting, GGP Football Club, Tiger Youth Club.
Group B: Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association, Tech Mahindra, City Club, Royal Physical Association.
Group C: Park Sporting Club, Ekamra Sporting, Gandhi Institute, KIIT University.
Group D: Brahmeswar Sporting, M S Eleven, Regional Football Club, Bir Birsa Club.

FIXTURE:
GROUP LEAGUE:
August 23:
Mukteswar Club vs GGP Football Club
August 24: Tech Mahindra vs City Club
August 25: Park Sporting Club vs KIIT University
August 26: Brahmeswar Sporting vs Bir Birsa Club
August 27: Kalinga Sporting vs Tiger Youth Club
August 28: Ekamra Sporting Club vs Gandhi Institute
August 30: Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association vs Royal Physical Association
August 31: MS Eleven vs Regional Football Club
September 1: Mukteswar Club vs Tiger Youth Club
September 2: Park Sporting Club vs Gandhi Institute
September 3: Brahmeswar Sporting vs Regional Football Club
September 4: Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association vs City Club
September 5: GGP Football Club vs Kalinga Sporting
September 6: Tech Mahindra vs Royal Physical Association
September 7: Ekamra Sporting Club vs KIIT University
September 8: MS Eleven vs Bir Birsa Club
September 9: Mukteswar Club vs Kalinga Sporting
September 10: Park Sporting Club vs Ekamra Sporting Club
September 11: Brahmeswar Sporting vs MS Eleven
September 12: Gandhi Institute vs KIIT University
September 13: GGP Football Club vs Tiger Youth Club
September 14: Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association vs Tech Mahindra
September 15: City Club vs Royal Physical Association
September 16: Regional Football Club vs Bir Birsa Club

QUARTERFINALS:
October 9:
Kalinga Sporting vs Chandrasekharpur Athletic Association
October 10: Ekamra Sporting vs Brahmeswar Sporting
October 11: KIIT University vs Tiger Youth Club
October 12: M S Eleven vs Royal Physical Association
October 13: First semifinal
October 14: Second semifinal
October 15: FINAL

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES