Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Different venues in INDIA
 

ORGANISED BY: Board of Cnntrol for Cricket in India (BCCI).

DESCRIPTION:
*     The group league fixtures will be held between December 7 to February 8 followed by the quarter-finals between February 15 to 19.
*     The two semifinals will be held between February 25 to March 1 while final will be held from March 8 to 12.

GROUPINGS:
Group A:
Karnataka, Bengal, Mumbai, Railways, Uttar Pradesh, Baroda, Tamil Nadu, Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh
Group B: Maharashtra, Punjab, Gujarat, Saurashtra, Rajasthan, Delhi, Vidarbha, Haryana, Odisha
Group C: Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Hyderabad, Andhra, Assam, Tripura, Jharkhand, Services.

ODISHA MATCHES:
Dec 7 to 10:
Odisha vs Maharashtra at Pune
Dec 14 to 17: Odisha vs Gujarat at DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Dec 28 to 31: Odisha vs Haryana at Rohtak
Jan 5 to 8: Odisha vs Vidarbha at Sambalpur
Jan 13 to 16: Odisha vs Delhi at Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Jan 21 to 24: Odisha vs Rajasthan at Gandhi Stadium, Bolangir
Jan 29 to Feb 21: Odisha vs Punjab at Mohali
Feb 6 to 9: Odisha vs Saurashtra at

TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST GUJARAT: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Niranjan Behera, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Podder (vice-captain), Aravind Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Haladhar Das (wk), Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Tukuna Sahu, Lagnajit Samal.
Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer), Nrushingh Choudhury (manager), Subhasis Bhuyan (observer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST HARYANA: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Poddar, Aravind Kumar Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Haladhar Das (wk), Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Alok Mangaraj, Lagnajit Samal. Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Bijay Kumar Mohanty (manager), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST VIDARBHA: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Podder, Aravind Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Haladhar Das (wk), Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Alok Mangraj, Lagnajit Samal.
Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST DELHI: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Podder, Aravind Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Haladhar Das (wk), Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Alok Mangraj, Lagnajit Samal.
Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer), Anil Biswas (manager).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST RAJASTHAN: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Podder, Aravind Kumar Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Kr Singh, Alok Mangraj, Paresh Patel, Prateek Das.
Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer), Hari Narayan Pujari (manager), Surya Mishra (observer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST PUNJAB: Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (captain), Govind Podder, Aravind Kumar Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Subhrajit Sahoo (wk), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Alok Mangraj, Paresh Patel, Prateek Das, Haladhar Das (wk).
Support staff: Debasis Mohanty (coach), Shiv Sundar Das (batting coach), Subhakant Sahoo (physio), Manoj Biswal (trainer), Siba Prasad Tripathy (manager), Subhasis Bhuyan (observer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST SAURASHTRA: Natraj Behera, Girija Rout, Biplab Samantray, Abhilash Mallick (Captain), Govind Podder, Aravind Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Subhrajit Sahoo (WK), Deepak Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Basant Mohanty, Dhiraj Singh, Alok Mangraj, Paresh Patel, Prateek Das, Haladhar Das (WK).
Support staff: Bijay Kumar Das (Manager), Debasis Mohanty (Coach), Shiv Sundar Das (Batting Coach), Subhakant Sahoo (Physio), Manoj Biswal (Trainer), P Jaichandra (Observer).

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES