Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- MUMBAI, PUNE
 

ORGANISED BY: Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt of India.

DESCRIPTION:
*     Khelo India Youth Games is a part of the revamped national programme for development of sports, Khelo India.
*     For the first time students from colleges and universities are participating in this Games.
*     The Games will have a total of 9000 participants.
*     Odisha has fielded players and teams in following 11 disciplines.

ODISHA SQUADS:

ARCHERY:
Golap Naik (DoB: 2 July, 2000): Vesaja Patel Jr College Hemgir, Duduka, Sundargarh.

ATHLETICS:
Sukhi Baskey (2 Nov 2002); Town High School
Madhumita Deb (4 Jan 2002):
Dhanmati Xess (3 August, 2003):
Punga Soren (7 April 2001):
Manisha Merel (5 July 2001): Maharshi Dayanand Junior College, Sundargarh, Odisha
Pragyan Prasanti Sahu (19 Dec 1999):

FOOTBALL:
Hari Nayak (11 April, 2002):
Brundaban Munda (2 March, 2002):
Jadunath Hansdah (22 April, 2003):
Abhinash Samal (11 June, 2003):
M Trinath (17 Aug, 2003):
Indra Padiami (11 Jan, 2002):
Subhash Pujari (15 March 2002):
Sabir Khan (12 April 2002):
Ranjan Budek (14 March 2002):
Dula Beshra (5 March 2003):
Sibnath Munda (20 Dec 2002):
Jagadish Oram (11 Dec 2003):
Guduram Soren (12 March 2002):
Jangal Birua (24 Nov 2002):
Lalu Hembram (3 Oct 2002):
Dula Murmu (8 Oct, 2002):
Rabi Madhi (10 Nov 2003):
Sk Kadri (23 July 2002):
Dipti Kujur (25 Aug 2002):
Nikita Bishi (30 April 2002):
Malati Munda (15 Feb 204):
Sarita Soreng (24 March 2003):
Manisha Naik (1 April 2003):
Manju Ganjhu (5 June 2003):
Sumitra Hembram (15 March 2003):
Pratima Jojo (1 Jan 2002):
Sanghamitra Malik (14 Feb 1998):
Shibani Mundari (19 Nov 2002):
Jyoti Dalei (7 April 2002):
Sangeeta Das (1 Sept 2003):
Subhasmita Das (11 Dec 2004):
Deepa Nayak (20 March 2002):
Jyoti Kumari (6 Feb 2004):
Bannya Kabiraj (27 Feb 2002):
Spandita Das (7 Dec 2002): Sarat Kumar Dev High School
Sumita Tanty (9 April 2002): Town High School
Arati Sethi (28 Nov 1999):
Sasmta Parida (12 May 1999):
Subha Patra (25 June 1999):
Juli Kisan (8 May 1999):

GYMNASTICS:
Tapan Mohanty (23 March, 2003): Puri Zilla School
Jagadish Barik (9 March, 2003): Radha Ballav Mahavidyalaya, Puri
Biswajit Behera (7 March, 2003): Radha Ballav Mahavidyalaya, Puri

ODISHA TEAMS:

U-17 Boys:
Sabyasachi Minz (GK), Laban Lugun, Liban Ekka, Bikash Kujur, Deepak Ekka, Sudeep Minz, Prasant Lakra, Birsa Xalxo, Mangal Lohar, Akash Tirkey (GK), Pauluas Lakra, Sunil Jojo, Sushant Toppo, George Tirkey, Roanjit Minz, Sunit Lakra (Captain), Rohit Xaxa, Sudeep Chirmako. Coach: Amulya Nanda Bihari (Mob: 94374-15433), Manager: Nirmal Kumar Bal.
U-21: Reyadan Tidu (GK), Johnson Ekka (GK), Ashis Kumar Topno, Sudhir Ekka, Krishna Tirkey, Abhisek Lakra, Deepak John Kerketta, Gregory Xess, Amit Chirmako, Nilam Sanjeet Xess (Captain), Manip Kerketta, Shakti Kujur, Dipsan Tirkey, Shilanand Lakra, Suman Beck, Nitin Mukesh Tigga, Tikei Kujur, Prasad Kujur. Coach: Kalu Charan Choudhury (Mob: 94371-64335), Manager: Santosh Kumar Yadev.

JUDO:
Masi Hantal (15 Jan, 2002): Malkangiri College
Rajesh Nayak (1 Feb, 2002): SHSC
Sangita Miniaka (25 Feb, 20002): KISS
Tuni (26 Oct, 2002): KISS
Rajesh Sahoo (17 April, 1999): BJB Autonomous College, Bhubaneswar

KHO-KHO:
Asha Marandi (16 Dec, 2002):
Dangi Murmu (18 Feb, 2001):
Madhu Ojha (17 Jan, 1999):
Pratima Kumbhar (20 March, 2001):
Puspa Marandi (25 March, 2002):
Rasmita Khatoi (9 Jan, 1999):
Rupali Sutar (25 Dec, 2000):
Sabila Khatun (4 May, 1998):
Sabnam Khatun (4 Jan, 2002):
Sasmita Sharma (1 March, 2000):
Rasmita Bhoi (3 July, 1999):
Dalimba Majhi (4 May, 2002):

SHOOTING:
Kashika Pradhan (10 July, 2002): Sai International School

SWIMMING:
Bikash Haripal (11 June, 2002): Gangadhar Meher Junior College, Sambalpur.
Pratyasa Ray (26 Sept, 2002): Demonstrative Multipurpose School.
Tulasi Kisan (1 Jan, 2000).

WEIGHTLIFTING:
Muna Nayak (20 Oct, 2002): Army Sports Institute, Pune
Rama Madkami (2 Feb, 2005): City High School
Raghunath Khilla (28 March, 2002): Odisha Board of Secondary Education
Amarjit Moharana (24 Dec, 2004):
Bhaktaram Desti (14 June, 2002): Municipal Barracks High School, Berhampur
Basanti Majhi (8 May, 2002): KISS
Dibyabati Raika (27 May, 2004): Govt Girls Hight School
Sambari Samad (5 Jan 20003): Govt Girls Hight School, Unit-9
Debaki Khilla (27 March, 2002):
Muna Nayak (20 Oct, 20002):
Lalit Sahu (15 Oct, 1999):
Sneha Soren (2 May, 2001):
Moti Jani (10 June, 2000): Deb Ray College, Bhubaneswar.

WRESTLING:
Bapi Das (DoB: 6 July, 2004): Biswambhar Bidya Pitha.
Rajib Soren (DoB: 5 February, 2002): National School

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES