Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Different Venues in INDIA
 

DESCRIPTION:
*     Odisha would compete in Elite Group-C, which has total of eight teams.
*     Other seven teams in the group are: Goa, Kerala, Andhra, Tripura, Saurashtra, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir.
Raghunath Malla will lead a 15-member Odisha under-19 men’s team in their first match against Goa with Swastik Samal as his deputy.

SCHEDULE OF ODISHA MATCHES:
Nov 19-22: Vs Goa, Margao Cricket Club, Margao
Nov 26-29: Vs Kerala, VSS Stadium, Sambalpur
Dec 3-6: Vs Andhra, Vizianagram, Andhra
Dec 10-13: Vs Tripura, DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
Dec 24-27: Vs Saurashtra, Rajkot
Dec 31-Jan 3, 2019: Vs Assam, BOSE Ground, Cuttack
Jan 21-24: Vs Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu
Jan 29-Feb 1: Quarterfinals
Feb 6-9: Semifinals

ODISHA U-19 TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST GOA: Raghunath Malla (Captain), Swastik Samal (Vice-captain), Sasank Rungta, Mitrabhanu Panda, Ayush Nayak, Subham Satrujit, Aditya Rout, Anil Parida, Manas Nayak, Nihar Ranjan Bhuyan, Sekhar Majhi, Umesh Yadav, Biswajit Mallick, Sandeep Chouhan, Nitish Niranjan Samantray.
Support Staff: Upendra Kumar Barik (Manager), Niranjan Behera (Coach), Somu Mallick (Physio), Jagat Ranjan Das (Trainer), Deepak Mangaraj (Observer).

ODISHA U-19 TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST KERALA: Raghunath Malla (Captain), Swastik Samal (Vice-captain), Binit Mohanty, Mitrabhanu Panda, Ayush Nayak, Subham Satrujit, Aditya Rout, Anil Parida, Manas Nayak, Nihar Ranjan Bhuyan, Sekhar Majhi, Umesh Yadav, Biswajit Mallick, Nitish Niranjan Samantray, Kumar Parag Samantray.
Support Staff: Dulal Chandra Pradhan (Manager), Niranjan Behera (Coach), Somu Mallick (Physio), Jagat Ranjan Das (Trainer), Jagannath Dash (Observer).

ODISHA TEAM FOR U-19 MATCH AGAINST ANDHRA: Raghunath Malla (Captain), Swastik Samal (Vice-captain), Binit Mohanty, Mitrabhanu Panda, Ayush Nayak, Subham Satrujit, Md Arhan Ali, Anil Parida, Manas Nayak, Nihar Ranjan Bhuyan, Sekhar Majhi, Umesh Yadav, Biswajit Mallick, Kumar Parag Samantray, Ankitkar Jaiswal.
Support Staff: Sourabh Sehgal (Coach-cum-Manager), Somu Mallick (Physio), Jagat Ranjan Das (Trainer), Deepak Mangaraj (Observer).

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES