Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- PUNE, MAHARASHTRA
 

ORGANISED BY: Dabur India Ltd and Kho Kho Federation of India

DESCRIPTION:
*     Ultimate Kho Kho (UKKL) is the first-ever professional Kho-Kho league of India.
*     UKKL is a collaboration between Dabur India Ltd Chairman Amit Burman and Kho Kho Federation of India.
*     The inaugural season of the league, featuring six teams, will be played in the Badminton Hall at Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Mahalunge, Pune.
*     The six teams are: Mumbai Khiladis, Odisha Juggernauts, Chennaik Quick Guns, Rajasthan Warriors, Gujarat Giants and Telugu Yoddhas.
*     Odisha Juggernauts will play its first match on 15 August against Chennai Quick Guns.
*     UKKL matches will shown live from August 14 at 7:00 PM IST across Sony Ten 1 (English), Sony 3 (Hindi & Marathi), Sony Ten 4 (Telugu & Tamil) channels.
*     The league will also be Livestream on their premium OTT platform SonyLIV.

FIXTURES:
August 14 (Match 1): Mumbai Khiladis vs Gujarat Giants
August 14 (Match 2): Chennai Quick Guns vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 15 (Match 3): Rajasthan Warriors vs Mumbai Khiladis
August 15 (Match 4): Odisha Juggernauts vs Chennai Quick Guns
August 16 (Match 5): Rajasthan Warriors vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 16 (Match 6): Odisha Juggernauts vs Gujarat Giants
August 17 (Match 7): Mumbai Khiladis vs Gujarat Giants
August 17 (Match 8): Chennai Quick Guns vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 19 (Match 9): Odisha Juggernauts vs Rajasthan Warriors
August 19 (Match 10): Mumbai Khiladis vs Chennai Quick Guns
August 21 (Match 11): Odisha Juggernauts vs Gujarat Giants
August 21 (Match 12): Rajasthan Warriors vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 23 (Match 13): Telugu Yoddhas vs Mumbai Khiladis
August 23 (Match 14): Gujarat Giants vs Chennai Quick Guns
August 24 (Match 15): Chennai Quick Guns vs Odisha Juggernauts
August 24 (Match 16): Rajasthan Warriors vs Mumbai Khiladis
August 25 (Match 17): Odisha Juggernauts vs Rajasthan Warriors
August 25 (Match 18): Gujarat Giants vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 26 (Match 19): Chennai Quick Guns vs Gujarat Giants
August 26 (Match 20): Mumbai Khiladis vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 27 (Match 21): Rajasthan Warriors vs Chennai Quick Guns
August 27 (Match 22): Odisha Juggernauts vs Mumbai Khiladis
August 28 (Match 23): Odisha Juggernauts vs Telugu Yoddhas
August 28 (Match 24): Rajasthan Warriors vs Gujarat Giants
August 29 (Match 25): Chennai Quick Guns vs Mumbai Khiladis
August 29 (Match 26): Telugu Yoddhas vs Gujarat Giants
August 30 (Match 27): Mumbai Khiladis vs Odisha Juggernauts
August 30 (Match 28): Chennai Quick Guns vs Rajasthan Warriors
August 31 (Match 29): Gujarat Giants vs Rajasthan Warriors
August 31 (Match 30): Telugu Yoddhas vs Odisha Juggernauts
September 2 (Match 31, Eliminator): Rank 3 vs Rank 4
September 2 (Match 32, Qualifier 1): Rank 1 vs Rank 2
September 3 (Match 33, Qualifier 2): Qualifier 1 Loser vs Eliminator Winner
September 4 (Match 33, Final): Qualifier 1 Winner vs Qualifier 2 Winner

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES