Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- CUTTACK
 

ORGANISED BY: Odisha Cricket Association
CONTACT PERSON: OCA Hony Secretary Asirbad Behera (Mobile: 09437055464)


GROUPINGS FOR PRELIMINARY LEAGUE:
Group-A:
Bolangir, Bhadrak, Boudh, Angul
Group-B: Koraput, KIIT, Sundargarh, Gajapati
Group-C: Khurda, Ganjam, Jharsuguda, Mayurbhanj
Group-D: Jajpur, Bargarh, Nabarangpur, Kalahandi
Group-E: Balasore, Jagatsinghpur, Kendrapara
Group-F: Dhenkanal, Sambalpur, Malkangiri
Group-G: Bhubaneswar, Deogarh, Keonjhar
Group-H: Cuttack, Puri, Sonepur


PRELIMINARY LEAGUE FIXTURE (One-day, 50-over matches):
April 19: Bolangir vs Bhadrak and Boudh vs Angul, Koraput vs KIIT and Sundargarh vs Gajapati, Khurda vs Ganjam, Jharsuguda vs Mayurbhanj.
April 20: Bolangir vs Boudh and Bhadrak vs Angul, Koraput vs Sundargarh and KIIT vs Gajapati, Khurda vs Jharsuguda, Ganjam vs Mayurbhanj.
April 21: Bolangir vs Angul and Bhadrak vs Boudh, Koraput vs Gajapati and KIIT vs Sundargarh, Khurda vs Mayurbhanj, Ganjam vs Jharsuguda.
April 23: Jajpur vs Bargarh, and Nabarangpur vs Kalahandi, Balasore vs Jagatsinghpur, Dhenkanal vs Sambalpur.
April 24: Jajpur vs Nabarangpur and Bargarh vs Kalahandi, Jagatsinghpur vs Kendrapara, Sambalpur vs Malkangiri.
April 25: Jajpur vs Kalahandi and Bargarh vs Nabarangpur, Balasore vs Kendrapara, Dhenkanal vs Malkangiri.
April 26: Bhubaneswar vs Deogarh and Cuttack vs Puri.
April 27: Deogarh vs Keonjhar and Puri vs Sonepur
April 28: Bhubaneswar vs Keonjhar and Cuttack vs Sonepur

QUARTERFINAL FIXTURE:
April 29:
Group-A winners vs Group-D winners, Group-B winners vs Group-C winners, Group-E winners vs Group-G winners, Group-F winners vs Group-H winners
April 30: Group-A winners vs Group-E winners, Group-B winners vs Group-F winners, Group-D winners vs Group-G winners, Group-C winners vs Group-H winners
May 2: Group-A winners vs Group-G winners, Group-B winners vs Group-H winners, Group-D winners vs Group-E winners, Group-C winners vs Group-F winners

SEMIFINALS: May 3
FINAL: May 4

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES