Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- CUTTACK
 

ORGANISED BY: Odisha Cricket Association
CONTACT PERSON: OCA Hony Secretary Asirbad Behera (Mobile: 09437055464)


GROUPINGS FOR PRELIMINARY LEAGUE:
Group-A:
Balasore, Jagatsinghpur, Malkangiri, Sonepur
Group-B: Bhubaneswar-B, Bargarh, Dhenkanal, Bhadrak
Group-C: Jajpur, Mayurbhanj, Boudh, Phulbani
Group-D: Jharsuguda, Gajapati, Nayagarh, Nuapada
Group-E: Ganjam, Angul, Bolangir, Kalahandi
Group-F: Cuttack-B, Sambalpur, Nabarangpur, Rayagada
Group-G: Sundargarh, Puri, Deogarh, Keonjhar
Group-H: Khurda, Kendrapara, Koraput, Paradeep

PRELIMINARY LEAGUE FIXTURE (One-day, 50-over matches):
April 8: Balasore vs Jagatsinghpur, Bhubaneswar-B vs Bargarh, Jajpur vs Mayurbhanj, Malkangir vs Sonepur, Dhenkanal vs Bhadrak, Boudh vs Phulbani.
April 9: Balasore vs Malkangiri, Bhubaneswar-B vs Dhenkanal, Jajpur vs Boudh, Jagatsinghpur vs Sonepur, Bargarh vs Bhadrak, Mayurbhanj vs Phulbani.
April 10: Balasore vs Sonepur, Bhubaneswar-B vs Bhadrak, Jajpur vs Phulbani, Jagatsinghpur vs Malkangiri, Bargarh vs Dhenkanal, Mayurbhanj vs Boudh.
April 12: Jharsuguda vs Gajapati, Ganjam vs Angul, Cuttack-B vs Sambalpur, Nayagarh vs Nuapada, Bolangir vs Kalahandi, Nabarngpur vs Rayagada.
April 13: Jharsuguda vs Nayagarh, Ganjam vs Bolangir, Cuttack-B vs Nabarngpur, Gajapati vs Nuapada, Angul vs Kalahandi, Sambalpur vs Rayagada.
April 14: Jharsuguda vs Nuapada, Ganjam vs Kalahandi, Cuttack-B vs Ryagada, Gajapati vs Nayagarh, Angul vs Bolangir, Sambalpur vs Nabarangpur.
April 16: Sundargarh vs Puri, Khurda vs Kendrapara, Deogarh vs Keonjhar, Koraput vs Paradeep.
April 17: Sundargarh vs Deogarh, Khurda vs Koraput, Puri vs Keonjhar, Kendrapara vs Paradeep.
April 18: Sundargarh vs Keonjhar, Khurda vs Paradeep, Puri vs Deogarh, Kendrapara vs Koraput.


SUPER LEAGUE GROUPINGS:
Group-I:
Winners of Group A, B and East Coast Railway
Group-II: Winners of Group C, D and Cuttack-A
Group-III: Winners of Group E, F and Rourkela
Group-IV: Winners of Group G, H and Bhubaneswar-A

SUPER LEAGUE MATCHES (Two-day / 90 overs):
May 3 & 4: East Coast Railway vs Group-A winnes, Cuttack-A vs Group-C winners, Rourkela vs Group-E winnes, Bhubaneswar-A vs Group-G winners.
May 5 & 6: Group-A winners vs Group-B winners, Group-C winners vs Group-D winners, Group-E winners vs Group-F winners, Group-G winners vs Group-H winners.
May 8 & 9: East Coast Railway vs Group-B winners, Cuttack-A vs Group-D winners, Rourkela vs Group-F winners, Bhubaneswar-A vs Group-H winners.

SEMIFINALS: May 11 to 14
FINAL: May 16 to 19

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES