Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- BARABATI STADIUM, CUTTACK
 

HOST: Football Association of Odisha
TELEPHONE: 0671-2301459
FAX: 0671–2307459,
E-MAIL: faorissa@gmail.com
WEBSITE: www.footballodisha.org

DESCRIPTION:
*     For the first time prize money will be given in both divisions of the FAO League.
*     The champion team of the FAO First Division League will be given Rs 1 lakh and the runners-up Rs 50,000.
*     Altogether 26 teams would vie for the First Division title.
*     Teams have been divided into four groups and after preliminary league, three teams from each group would qualify for the super league.
*     The 12 super league teams would be placed in two groups and the top two finishers would enter the semifinals.
*     The First Division League would feature a total of 111 matches and all the matches will be played at Barabati Stadium.

GROUPINGS:
Group-A:
Radhagobind Club, Morning Club, State Sports Hostel, Chand Club, Kishor Club, Young Utkal Club, State Bank of India.
Group-B: Jay Durga Club, Sunshine Club, Bidanasi Club, Jobra Durga Club, Rising Star Club, Chauliaganj Club, Yuba Vandhu Cultural Group.
Group-C: Odisha Police, East Coast Railway, Radharaman Club, Mangala Club, Independent Club, Western Mahavir Club.
Group-D: SAI Hostel, Rising Students Club, Sunrise Club, Odisha Government Press, Azadhind Club. Central Rice Research Institute.

FIXTURE:
July 22 (Sunday):
Odisha Police vs Mangala Club (Group-C) 3.45 PM
July 23 (Monday): Odisha Government Press vs Azadhind Club (Group-D) 2.15 PM & SAI Hostel vs Central Rice Research Institute (Group-D) 4.00 PM
July 24 (Tuesday): Radharaman Club vs Western Mahavir Club (Group-C) 3.45 PM
July 25 (Wednesday): Rising Students Club vs Central Rice Research Institute (Group-D) 2.45 PM & Sunrise Club vs Odisha Government Press (Group-D) 4.00 PM
July 26 (Thursday): Independent Club vs Western Mahavir Club (Group-C) 2.25 PM & Radharaman Club vs (Group-C) 4.00 PM
July 27 (Friday): Sunrise Club vs Azadhind Club (Group-D) 2.15 PM & Odisha Government Press vs Central Rice Research Institute (Group-D) 4.00 PM
July 28 (Saturday): Radharaman Club vs Independent Club (Group-C) 2.25 PM & East Coast Railway vs Western Mahavir Club (Group-C) 4.00 PM
July 29 (Sunday): Rising Students Club vs Azadhind Club (Group-D) 2.15 PM & SAI Hostel vs Sunrise Club (Group-D) 4.00 PM
July 31 (Tuesday): East Coast Railway vs Mangala Club (Group-C) 2.15 PM & Odisha Police vs Radharaman Club vs (Group-C) 4.00 PM
August 1 (Wednesday): Sunrise Club vs Central Rice Research Institute (Group-D) 2.15 PM & SAI Hostel vs Rising Students Club (Group-D) 4.00 PM
August 2 (Thursday): Mangala Club vs Independent Club (Group-C) 2.25 PM & Odisha Police vs East Coast Railway (Group-C) 4.00 PM
August 3 (Friday): SAI Hostel vs Odisha Government Press (Group-D) 2.15 PM & Azadhind Club vs Central Rice Research Institute (Group-D) 4.00 PM
August 4 (Saturday): Odisha Police vs Western Mahavir Club (Group-C) 2.15 PM & East Coast Railway vs Radharaman Club vs (Group-C) 4.00 PM
August 5 (Sunday): SAI Hostel vs Azadhind Club (Group-D) 2.15 PM & Rising Students Club vs Sunrise Club (Group-D) 4.00 PM
August 7 (Tuesday): Mangala Club vs Western Mahavir Club (Group-C) 2.15 PM & Odisha Police vs Independent Club (Group-C) 4.00 PM
August 8 (Wednesday): Rising Students Club vs Odisha Government Press (Group-D) 3.15 PM
August 9 (Thursday): East Coast Railway vs Independent Club (Group-C) 3.15 PM

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES