Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- BIDANASI GROUND, CUTTACK
 

 


HOST: Football Association of Odisha
TELEPHONE: 0671-2301459
FAX: 0671–2307459,
E-MAIL: faorissa@gmail.com
WEBSITE: www.footballodisha.org

DESCRIPTION:
*     Altogether 15 Cuttack city-based clubs and institutions will play a total of 27 matches, including six in the Super League
*     The Second Division League offers cash prize for the first time.
*     The champion team will get Rs 25,000 and the runners-up Rs 15,000.
*     The champion side will also be promoted to next year`s First Division League.
*     Teams have been divided into four groups and after completion of 21 group league matches, the four group toppers will qualify for super league.

GROUPINGS:
Group A:
Odisha Fisheries Recreation Club, Anchalika Sports Association, Milita Harijana Seva Sangha, LIC Sports Club.
Group B: Uday Club, Rovers Club, Town Club, Postal Account Recreation Club.
Group C: Lalbag Club, Jay Mangala Club, Telecom, Royal Club.
Group D: Eleven Gun Club, Club `n` Club, Jaya Bharat Cultural Club.

FIXTURE:

GROUP LEAGUE
Sept 15:
Uday Club vs Town Club (2.00 pm) & Anchalika Sports Association vs LIC Sports Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 16: Lalbag Club vs Jay Mangala Club (2.00 pm) & Club-n-Club vs Eleven Gun Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 17: Odisha Fisheries RC vs Milita Harijana Seva Sangha (2.00 pm) & Rovers Club vs Postal Accounts RC (3.30 pm).
Sept 18: Royal Club vs Telecom (2.00 pm) & Jay Bharat Club vs Club-n-Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 19: Odisha Fisheries RC vs LIC Sports Club (2.00 pm) & Uday Club vs Postal Accounts RC (3.30 pm).
Sept 20: Lalbag Club vs Royal Club (2.00 pm) & Jay Bharat Club vs Eleven Gun Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 21: Odisha Fisheries RC vs Anchalika SA (2.00 pm) & Postal Accounts RC vs Town Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 22: Lalbag Club vs Telecom (2.00 pm) & Jay Mangala Club vs Royal Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 23: Anchalika SA vs Milita Harijana SS (2.00 pm) & Rovers Club vs Uday Club (3.30 pm).
Sept 24: Jay Mangala Club vs Telecom (2.00 pm).
Sept 25: Town Club vs Rovers Club (2.00 pm) & Milita Harijana SS vs LIC Sports Club (3.30 pm).

SUPER LEAGUE
Sept 27:
Group-A winners vs Group-B winners (2.15 pm) & Group-C winners vs Group-D winners (4.00 pm).
Sept 28: Group-A winners vs Group-C winners (2.15 pm) & Group-B winners vs Group-D winners (4.00 pm).
Sept 29: Group-A winners vs Group-D winners (2.15 pm) & Group-B winners vs Group-C winners (4.00 pm).

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES