Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Barabati Stadiuim, CUTTACK
 

HOST: Football Association of Odisha (FAO)
CONTACT PERSON: FAO secretary Sanjay Behera (Telephone: 0671-2304632)
DESCRIPTION:
*     This year`s FAO First Division League would involve a total of 26 teams of Cuttack city.
*     Teams have been divided into six groups and after completion of group league matches, top two teams from each group would advance to the super league.
*     The First Division League would feature 44 matches in preliminary league and 30 in super league.

GROUPINGS FOR PRELIMINARY LEAGUE:
GROUP-A:
Rising Student Club, Radha Gobinda Club, Mangala Club, Kishore Club.
GROUP-B: Sunrise Club, Rising Star Club, Young Utkal Club, Independent Club, Bidanasi Club.
GROUP-C: SAI Training Centre, Morning Club, Sunshine Club, Western Mahaveer Club.
GROUP-D: Jobra Durga Club, Sports Hostel, Chand Club, Odisha Government Press, Town Club.
GROUP-E: Radha Raman Club, East Coast Railway, Jay Durga Club, State Bank of India.
GROUP-F: Odisha Police, Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group, Azad Hind Club, Chauliaganj Club.

FIXTURE:
May 19: Odisha Police vs Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group
May 20: SAI Training Centre vs Western Mahaveer Club
May 21: Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group vs Chauliaganj Club
May 22: Western Mahaveer Club vs Sunshine Club
May 23: Odisha Police vs Chauliaganj Club
May 24: SAI Training Centre vs Morning Club
May 25: Kishore Club vs Mangala Club
May 26: SAI Training Centre vs Sunshine Club
May 27: Independent Club vs Bidanasi Club
May 28: Morning Club vs Sunshine Club
May 29: Azad Hind Club vs Chauliaganj Club
May 30: Morning Club vs Western Mahaveer Club
May 31: Young Utkal Club vs Independent Club
June 1: Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group vs Azad Hind Club
June 2: Sunrise Club vs Bidanasi Club
June 3: Rising Star Club vs Young Utkal Club
June 4: Radha Gobinda Club vs Mangala Club
June 5: Sunrise Club vs Independent Club
June 6: Rising Star Club vs Bidanasi Club
June 7: Rising Student Club vs Mangala Club
June 8: Young Utkal Club vs Bidanasi Club
June 9: Sunrise Club vs Rising Star Club
June 10: Rising Student Club vs Kishor Club
June 11: Azad Hind Club vs Odisha Police
June 12: Radha Gobinda Club vs Kishor Club
June 13: Sunrise Club vs Young Utkal Club
June 14: Rising Star Club vs Independent Club
June 17: Rising Student Club vs Radha Gobinda Club
June 17: Radha Raman Club vs State Bank of India
June 18: Jobra Durga Club vs Town Club
June 18: Chand Club vs Odisha Government Press
June 19: Radha Raman Club vs Jay Durga Club
June 20: Sports Hostel vs Town Club
June 20: Jobra Durga Club vs Odisha Government Press
June 21: East Coast Railway vs State Bank of India
June 22: Chand Club vs Town Club
June 22: Jobra Durga Club vs Sports Hostel
June 23: Radha Raman Club vs East Coast Railway
June 24: Sports Hostel vs Chand Club
June 24: Odisha Government Press vs Town Club
June 25: Jay Durga Club vs State Bank of India
June 26: Sports Hostel vs Odisha Government Press
June 26: Jobra Durga Club vs Chand Club
June 27: East Coast Railway vs Jay Durga Club

SUPER LEAGUE:
GROUPINGS
Group-X:
Radha Gobinda Coub, Rising Star Club, SAI Training Centre, Jobra Durga Club, East Coast Railway.
Group-Y: Rising Student Club, Independent Club, Govt Sports Hostel, Jay Durga Club, Odisha Police

FIXTURE:
July 3:
Odisha Police vs Sports Hostel
July 4: SAI Training Centre vs Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group
July 5: Jobra Durga Club vs East Coast Railway
July 6: Radha Gobinda Club vs SAI Training Centre
July 7: Jay Durga Club vs Odisha Police
July 8: Jobra Durga Club vs Yuva Vandhu Cultural Group
July 9: Rising Student Club vs Jay Durga Club
July 11: Rising Student Club vs Sports Hostel
July 12: Rising Star Club vs SAI Training Centre
July 13: Independent Club vs Sports Hostel
July 14: Rising Star Club vs East Coast Railway
July 15: Rising Student Club vs Independent Club
July 15: Sports Hostel vs Jay Durga Club
July 16: SAI Training Centre vs East Coast Railway
July 17: Independent Club vs Jay Durga Club
July 18: Jobra Durga Club vs Rising Star Club
July 18: Radha Gobinda Club vs East Coast Railway
July 19: Independent Club vs Odisha Police
July 20: Radha Gobinda Club vs Jobra Durga Club
July 22: SAI Training Centre vs Jobra Durga Club
July 23: Rising Student Club vs Odisha Police
July 24: Radha Gobinda Club vs Rising Star Club

SEMIFINALS:
July 26 (Friday):
Group-X winners vs Group-Y runners-up (4.00 pm)
July 26 (Friday): Group-Y winners vs Group-X runners-up (6.00 pm)

FINAL: July 28 (Sunday, 6.00 pm)

RELEGATION LEAGUE
Group-R:
State Bank of India, Sunshine Club, Chauliaganj Club
Group-L: Mangala Club, Town Club, Young Utkal Club

FIXTURE:
July 16:
Chauliaganj Club vs State Bank of India
July 17: Mangala Club vs Young Utkal Club
July 19: State Bank of India vs Sunshine Club
July 20: Town Club vs Young Utkal Club
July 21: Sunshine Club vs Chauliaganj Club
July 21: Town Club vs Mangala Club
July 23: Play off

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES