Search
 
Home | About Us | Career | Contact Us
Editor Sanatan Pani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SHEDULES
Back to Previous Page
   
 
  At- Different venues in India
 

ORGANISED BY: Hockey India
DESCRIPTION:
*     Six teams would vie for the title
*     Teams are: Defending champions Ranchi Rhinos, 2013 runners-up Delhi Waveriders, Jaypee Punjab Warriors, Uttar Pradesh Wizards, Dabur Mumbai Magicians and new entrants Kalinga Lancers.
*     The entire League will be broadcast LIVE on Star Sports, the broadcast partners for the tournament.
*     A total of 34 matches which will be played in a span of 30 days.
*     Venues are Mohali, Ranchi, Delhi, Mumbai, Lucknow and Bhubaneswar.
*     Opening ceremony will take place at Mohali Stadium on January 25.

FIXTURE
January 25:
Jaypee Punjab Warriors vs Delhi Wave Riders at Mohali (8.00 PM)
January 26: Ranchi Rhinos vs Uttar Pradesh Wizards at Ranchi (6.00 PM) & Jaypee Punjab Warriors vs Dabur Mumbai Magicians at Mohali (8.00 PM)
January 27: Ranchi Rhinos vs Delhi Wave Riders at Ranchi (8.00 PM)
January 28: Kalinga Lancers vs Jaypee Punjab Warriors at Bhubaneswar (8.00 PM)
January 29: Dabur Mumbai Magicians vs Uttar Pradesh Wizards at Mumbai (8.00 PM)
January 30: Delhi Wave Riders vs Kalinga Lancers at Delhi (8.00 PM)
January 31: Delhi Wave Riders vs Jaypee Punjab Warriors at Delhi (8.00 PM)
February 1: Uttar Pradesh Wizards vs Ranchi Rhinos at Lucknow (3.00 PM) & Kalinga Lancers vs Dabur Mumbai Magicians at Bhubaneswar (8.00 PM)
February 2: Uttar Pradesh Wizards vs Jaypee Punjab Warriors at Lucknow (3.00 PM) & Kalinga Lancers vs Delhi Wave Riders at Bhubaneswar (8.00 PM)
February 4: Ranchi Rhinos vs Dabur Mumbai Magicians at Ranchi (8.00 PM)
February 5: Delhi Wave Riders vs Uttar Pradesh Wizards at Delhi (8.00 PM)
February 6: Delhi Wave Riders vs Dabur Mumbai Magicians at Delhi (8.00 PM)
February 7: Ranchi Rhinos vs Kalinga Lancers at Ranchi (8.00 PM)
February 8: Uttar Pradesh Wizards vs Delhi Wave Riders at Lucknow (3.00 PM) & Dabur Mumbai Magicians vs Jaypee Punjab Warriors at Mumbai (8.00 PM)
February 9: Uttar Pradesh Wizards vs Kalinga Lancers at Lucknow (3.00 PM) & Dabur Mumbai Magicians vs Ranchi Rhinos at Mumbai (8.00 PM)
February 11: Jaypee Punjab Warriors vs Kalinga Lancers at Mohali (8.00 PM)
February 12: Delhi Wave Riders vs Ranchi Rhinos at Delhi (8.00 PM)
February 13: Kalinga Lancers vs Uttar Pradesh Wizards at Bhubaneswar (8.00 PM)
February 14: Kalinga Lancers vs Ranchi Rhinos at Bhubaneswar (8.00 PM)
February 15: Jaypee Punjab Warriors vs Uttar Pradesh Wizards at Mohali (6.00 PM) & Dabur Mumbai Magicians vs Delhi Wave Riders at Mumbai (8.00 PM)
February 16: Dabur Mumbai Magicians vs Kalinga Lancers at Mumbai (6.00 PM) & Jaypee Punjab Warriors vs Ranchi Rhinos at Mohali (8.00 PM)
February 18: Uttar Pradesh Wizards vs Dabur Mumbai Magicians at Lucknow (3.00 PM)
February 19: Ranchi Rhinos vs Jaypee Punjab Warriors at Ranchi (8.00 PM)
February 22: Semifinals at Ranchi (6.00 PM & 8.00 PM)
February 23: Third-place match (6.00 PM) and FINAL (8.00 PM) at Ranchi

   
  Sponsored By -

Copyright @ Orisports.com Powered by: KDC TECHNOLOGIES